Privacy Policy

Blank takes privacy very seriously. Please read this to understand how and why we collect personal information.

This policy applies to information we collect on www.blankhq.com and its sub-domains from:

  1. people who visit our website (visitors)
  2. people who register their emails with us (users)
  1. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS

    We obtain personal data about all visitors to our website. We use cookies and other tracking devices to monitor each visitor’s use of the website (number of visits, pages visited, etc). We use this data to create a profile for all our users. However, every visitor we collect data from will remain anonymous. Read more in “Our Use of Cookies” below.

  2. INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL USERS

    When visitors register their emails with us, we may do the following:

    1. contact you regarding your purchases/orders
    2. send you weekly newsletters, products and services we think may interest you

    By registering their email, users consent to their use as set out by this policy Users may unsubscribe from the mailing list if they wish.

  3. OUR USE OF COOKIES

    Cookies are text files in one’s computer that collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. The information is used to track visitor use of the site and to compile statistical reports on site activity. Browsers can be set to not use cookies, but some features of our site may not function without them. For further information about cookies, visit: aboutcookies.org or allaboutcookies.org.

  4. HOW WE PROTECT INFORMATION

    We are committed to protecting every visitor’s personal information. We have applied appropriate security procedures and technical and organizational measures to safeguard your personal information.

  5. ACCESS TO INFORMATION/ REVISION OF INFORMATION

    Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), one has the right to obtain the information we have collected from him/her. If a visitor would like a copy his/her personal information, please send an email to [email protected] We may charge a small fee for this service.

    We want to ensure that all visitors’ personal information is accurate and up to date. If a visitor wants to revise the personal information he/she released, he/she may email us at [email protected] A visitor may ask us or we may ask a visitor to revise or remove inaccurate information.

  6. NON-DISCLOSURE

    We do not give users’ personal information to third parties, except for those who operate the website, conduct our business, or service our visitors. These parties agree to keep the information confidential. We may release your information to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, and protect the rights, property, and safety of our site and of others. However, we may provide non-personally identifiable visitor information to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

  7. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

    Our site may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy applies only to our website.

  8. SALE OF BUSINESS

    If our business is sold or integrated with another one, visitor’s personal information may be released to the new owners.

  9. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

    Our privacy policy may change. We will notify visitors of any revisions. This privacy policy was last updated on October 19, 2015.

  10. HOW TO CONTACT US

    If you would like to contact us, send an email to [email protected]